SUCCESSION LIST OF PRINCIPALS

1 Sri M. Krishnan Nair, M.A., M.L., LL.M 22-10-1970 to 20-4-1973
2 Sri K. Sreekantan, B. Sc., M.L 2-4-1973 to 25-5-1973
3 Sri M. Purushothaman M. A., M. L 21-7-1973 to 1-3-1974
4 Sri K. Sreekantan, B. Sc., M. L 1-3-1974 to 31-3-1979
5  Sri Jose T. Manjooran, B. A., M. L 7-5-1979 to 2-9-1981
6 Sri P. Sreedharan Nair, M. A., M. L 19-11-1981 to 31-3-1987
7 Sri K. Subrahmania Pillay M. A., M. L 16-7-1987 to 11-5-1990
8 Sri R. Vijayakrishnan B. A., M. L 11-5-1990 to 14-9-1992
9 Smt. V. L. Charlotte, B. Sc., LL. M 16-9-1992 to 29-6-1993
10 Sri K. Kunjukutty, B.Sc., LL. M 21-6-1993 to 1-9-1993
11 Smt. V. L. Charlotte, B. Sc., LL. M 2-9-1993 to 7-12-1994
12 Sri A. Sathyaseelan, B. Sc., LL. M 12-1994 to 15-12-1994
13  Sri M. Ramakrishnan, B. Sc., M. L 16-12-1994 to 31-5-1995
14 Sri A. Sathyaseelan, B. Sc., LL. M 1-6-1995 to 11-6-1995
15 Dr. V. Kesavankutty, B. Sc., LL. M., Ph. D 12-6-1995 to 30-3-1996
16 Sri A. Sathyaseelan, B. Sc., LL. M
(Lecturer-in-charge)
30-3-1996 to 8-7-1996
17 Smt. P. J. Grace, B. A., M. L 8-7-1996 to 23-4-1997
18 Sri D. M. Balakrishna Prabhu, B. Sc., M. L 2-5-1997 to 31-3-1998
19 Sri  A. Sathyaseelan, B. Sc., LL. M 1-4-1998 to 2-6-2003
20 Smt. A. Radha G. Nair, B. Sc., (Spl.) LL. M 3-6-2003 to 31-3-2007
21 Sri M. C. Valsan, B. Sc., LL. M., Ph. D 4-4-2007 to 31-5-2007
22 Smt. K. Padmaja, B. A., LL. M. Ph. D.

(Selection Grade Lecturer-in-charge of principal)

1-6-2007 to 21-6-2007
23 Smt. S. S. Salini, B. Sc., LL. M., Ph. D 22-6-2007 to 28-5-2008
24 Smt. A. Prasanna, B. Sc., LL. M., Ph. D 4-6-2008 to 31-12-2008
25 Smt. K. Padmaja, B. A., L. L. M
(Selection Grade Lecturer-in-charge of principal)
1-1-2009 to 30-8-2009
26 Sri P. S. Gopi, B. Sc., LL. M 31-8-2009 to 31-3-2011
27 Sri V. T. Ahamed Iqbal, B.Sc., LL.M
(Associate Professor-in-charge of principal)
1-4-2011 to 21-8-2011
28 Smt. Lovely Paulose, LL.M, Ph.D 22-8-2011 to 11-4-2014
29 Sri Biju R. K, B.Sc., LL.M
(Assistant Professor in charge of principal)
12-4-2014 to 22-5-2014
30 Sri. Reghunathan K. R., LL.M 23-5-2014 to 1-4-2015
31  Sri. Kumaran Chalappurath Veettil, LL.M
(Asistant Professor, in charge of principal)
2-4-2015 to 10-6-2015
32 Sri. Jawahar K.T, LL.M. NET 11-6-2015 to 30-3-2017
33 Smt. Bindu. M. Nambiar, LLM., Ph.D 31-3-2017 to 3-9-2019
34 Sri. C. Thilakanandan LL.M, Ph.D 4-9-2019 to 30-3-2019
35 Sri. V. R. Jayadevan LL.M., Ph.D 16-4-2019 -30.06.2020
36 Sri. Kumaran Chalappurath Veettil, LL.M
(Asistant Professor, in charge of principal)
30.06.2020-16.09.2020
37 Dr B Premalatha 16.09.2020-20.09.2020
38 Sri. Kumaran Chalappurath Veettil, LL.M
(Asistant Professor, in charge of principal)
20.09.2020 Onwards